Wednesday, November 28, 2007

I finish Exams loh!!!

Yeh, finally finished my exams on Monday. Wasn't feeling well, so only blogged today.

After exams on Monday, went to IMM to have my dinner with Huiqing, Justin, and Songwei.



Just some short introduction~ Lol, majiam Oral description. The person on the top left hand corner is songwei, who was the driver on that day.

The couple is Huiqing and Justin. Find Huiqing familiar? Ya, she was from Anderson JC as well, my batch, from volleyball, who happens to know Edith and Edmund from my class.

So we went to IMM, on our way, trying to argue who's the real himbo and bimbo. Opps, there's only one bimbo>>>>> Huiqing. Haha...himbo, I think I 'sacrifice' lah, give it to Justin. So Huiqing and himself and make the best pair lah. Lol...

Now finish exams, there are so many things that I want to do:
1. Play mahjong
2. Gym 4 days per week
3. Kbox
4. Meet up with old friends!

Will be working in Chong's Clinic full time from 1st Dec 07 onwards and giving tuition as well... more $$$$$ rolling in!!!

December... the month I'm looking forward to :
1. Seeman coming back from Hongkong on 20th Dec
2. Impressiano Auditions
3. Freshmen Orientation preparations and canvassing

Hmm, I'm now listening to 雪狼湖's musical theme song, 流星下的愿.

Always had a dream....not only to sing and perform to many people on stage, but also to act and sing as well.

Wanted so much to be involved in a musical, but...hmm, didn't go and persue my dreams.Guess I better spend more time studying. Haha...

Recently, saw the news about the Singapore Dragonboaters tragedy in Cambodia. This makes me realise to value all my friends seriously.

After Cheston's death, I've made a promise that I will not scold my friends '去死', because one day if they really leave you, its too late to regret.

The dragonboaters tragedy also make me value everyday more seriously, i think a very cliche phrase.... 'Live like there's no tomorrow!', its very true...

Very emo hor?

No lah, just my personal feelings. Not emo lah, just some values in life lah.

Whatever it is, I look forward to December holidays! Time really flies... last year during this period, I was in Army preparing my RSM change of command ceremony with Firmin.

Haha... and temper flare when things cock up, and the first 2 person who always kena my scoldings is Jixiang and Maurice.


On my 21st, from left, Maurice, Yiwei the officer, Yongquan, and Jixiang

But I think in a working environment, we need to compromise each other. I also don't understand how did I survive in army, I'm so hot-tempered, yet I can work with others.

Well, in 3 months time, Firmin, Maurice and Jixiang going to ORD already. Very fast ah, still remember when I ORD, they were still complaining to me they have exactly 1 year to go.

Endure guys!

And like what firmin says, we need to meet up , haha. Seriously didn't catch up with you. Was quite busy on my 21st, didn't had time to talk to you guys. And that Firmin did something stupid in camp and kena Stoppage of Leave, worst.

HaHA!

Memories...memories...

Wednesday, November 21, 2007

Mimi wo Sumaseba



I found this clip through stephanie's blog, the music arranged was superb!

2 more papers to go.

But I'm not feeling very good.

Saturday, November 17, 2007

三个triangle!

One day when I was studying in my room ,Prisicilla came to my room one day, and ask me this so called 'IQ' question ...



Think about it!

Songwei can tell the answer less than 1 min, but i took more than 15 mins also dunno the answer!

Share with you some 欠扁问答题 i found on the web!

欠扁问答题 1:

新加坡有很多外地劳工。 来至印度,叫印劳。 来至泰国,叫泰劳。请问在新加坡,哪一劳赚最多钱?


欠扁问答题 2:

有一天 小狗,小猫,小猪和小羊到 7-11 买东西喝。结果小狗走進去被赶出来。小猫和小豬也一样被赶出来。最后小羊進去沒被赶出来。 为什么呢?

欠扁问答题 3:

In Europe, you call a female wearing sunglasses and a big hat a rich lady. In China, you call a female wearing sunglasses and a big hat a Tai-tai. What do you call a female wearing sunglasses and a big hat in Singapore?

Haiz...recently been feeling quite stressED! Exams really sux, NTU lecturers are inhuman. Set papers to fail people. First time I go into exam hall, I don't even know how to do a single question!!!!

" First time i go exam hall, within 5 mins, I flip to last question liao. Siao liao! "

--- Song Wei, his thoughts on physic paper

" I ask the person infront, I ask the person behind, all tell me different answers!"

--- Justin Lee, smartest among us, asking people answers after the exams

" Wa laoz, the lecturers think dragon babies so clever issit? Purposely set difficult papers to differentiate them! But they forgot...we are the Tiger babies, worst lot every year! "

--- Eric from AJC band, expressing his thoughts after taking Econs and Maths paper

" Wah, I did so many past year papers, but never expect this year to be the hardest!"

--- Jia En, some senior who retake his physic paper for the 2nd time

" Ehh, I think next year we will still remain as freshies! "

--- Jiale, my tutorial classmate


Ya lo...win liao lo, NTU lecturers. I can only pray to all the gods, to let me pass my exams!!!! PLS PLS PLS!

Anyway, here's the answers to 欠扁问答题 :




欠扁问答题 1:

麦当劳 MacDonalds

欠扁问答题 2:

因為 7-11 24小時不打羊

欠扁问答题 3:

Carpark Attendant

Wish me luck pls!

Sunday, November 11, 2007

三个好朋友!



We went out today! Pls follow this link to shuyi's write up! Haha... she wrote a story on me ~ Lol. 一个贪吃的大孩子。。。

Opps, not 大胖子。


Click here >> 三个好朋友!

Friday, November 09, 2007

Everyone, 加油!!!



Exam fever!

I'm so used to eating supper and mugging... and recently I tried going for classes and tests without sleeping at all. Hmm, and now I'm thinking of doing it again. Have a test later at 8.30am, i think my body clock is totally messed up!

Everyone, 加油!!!

Opps...i just wake tien soon up. Haha, he gave me the "what the hell? Taking your own pictures in the middle of the night" look~ hAHahA...

Monday, November 05, 2007

More pics, less words...

I'm lazy to type ... just more pics. What happen when mad people crash my room last week...

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Kelly, Sophia and Priscilla.. The 3 siao cha bohz.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
The 三八 sophia and the very 幽默 tien soon... he's my roomie

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
The very disorganised pic.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Songwei with the cheeky look, prisicilla forever camera sensitive. And sophia... aiya, don't know what's she doing with the skipping rope. Always up to no good.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Skipping in my room. Songwei thinks I stay in Bungalow sia... still got place to skip.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Stupid sophia with the 死鱼脸 . Yucks .

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Guess who's the odd one out?

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Nothing wrong with her tongue. Something wrong with her brain.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
This sophia helping me to create a collage.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Master piece!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Kelly the wu jun ru with me..


Last week, Daniel and Shuyi also visited me at hall 14. Eh.. not really. More like we meet up to eat at Botak Jones.

As usual, Daniel the driver, shuyi ... hhaha, she treated us~ because we had a treaty, 3 of us will take turn to treat. Shit...next one is me. Hmm, guys, maybe we meet up ... not so soon? HAha.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
In his car...Merz sia. HahA.. sit inside also feel proud..

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
But he's leaving for melbourne to study next year...no more merz!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
The very elegant Maria , wearing black stockings sia. No lah, that's not for her to wear. She's going to pour the rubbish into the stockings, then throw away later.

Its Philippine new way of recycling plastic.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Muthu the driver, Samy the housekeeper, and Maria the maid. Playing around because Mum and Sir not around~

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
My desktop...with them!~

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
And my new hairstyle...ehh, its shorter only lah.

HAHa..Thats all. Back to study mode~